AMY GREAVES SCHOOL OF DANCE 
CALL US AT 07979408997  EMAIL amygreaves1@hotmail.co.uk
Mondays 
Mondays @ Turves Green Boys School (Dance Studio) 
Dance Squad – YR9 & YR10

4:25-4:55pm Tap

4:55-5:25pm Ballet 

5:25-5:55pm Contemporary 

6:00-6:30pm Commercial (Includes Jazz, Freestyle & Street)

6:30-7:00pm Acro & Cheer 

Wednesdays 
Thursdays 
AUTUMN TIMETABLE:  
Mon 2nd Nov - Sat 12th Dec

Wednesdays @ Turves Green Boys School
(Dance Studio) 
Move Makers – Yr3, YR4, YR5

4:15-4:45pm Tap & Ballet 

4:45-5:15pm Commercial (Includes Jazz, Freestyle & Street) 

5:15-5:45pm Cheer & Acro  



Thursdays @ Rowheath Pavilion (Terrace Room) 
Dance Warriors – YR11, YR12, Y13, Adults 

5:30–6:00pm Ballet 

6:00-6:30pm Acro & Cheer 

6:30-7:00pm Commercial (Includes Jazz, Freestyle & Street) 

7:00-7:30pm Contemporary 

7:30-8:00pm Tap 

Saturday Morning 

Saturday Afternoon 
Prices & Locations 

Classes are £3.50 per 1/2 hour
Classes are paid for in half term blocks 

Private lessons are done via zoom £10 for 1/2 hour (can be a individual lesson or small group)   

Monday, Wednesday & Saturday classes take place at: 
Turves Green Boys School (Dance Studio) 
Turves Green 
B31 4BS 

Thursday classes take place at: 
Rowheath Pavilion 
Heath Road, 
B30 1HH
"If you are looking for an affordable, inclusive and safe environment for your child to progress in their skill and technique while still having fun and making friends...
 this is the place. A dance focused school where children are treated as individuals but all given the same opportunities. The teaching staff are committed and highly skilled."
Parent review 2019 

Home
About Us
Timetable 
Uniform 
Dates & News
Policies 
Testimonials
.

Saturdays @ Turves Green Boys School (Dance Studio) 
Diddy Dance – Pre School, Reception, YR1, YR2 

8:45-9:15am Ballet & Tap 

9:15-9:45am Commercial (Includes Jazz, Freestyle & Street)

9:45-10:15am Acro & Cheer 





Saturdays @ Turves Green Boys School 
(Dance Studio)
Dance Crew – YR6, YR7, YR8 

10:30-11am Contemporary 

11-11:30am Tap 

11:30-12pm Ballet 

12-12:30pm Commercial (Includes Jazz, Freestyle & Street)

12:35-1:05pm Musical Theatre 

1:05-1:35pm Acro & Cheer